Monday, Aug 22 at 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Thursday, Aug 25 at 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Monday, Aug 29 at 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Thursday, Sep 1 at 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

2019-2020 CROSS-COUNTRY SEASON

For the 2019-20 season, RRR members took part in both the SOUTH EAST LANCS & RED ROSE LEAGUES. All race results can be found below!


RRR also took part in the Greater Manchester Cross-Country Championships at Boggart Hole Clough on Saturday 14th December 2019.
Click here for full results from this event.


SOUTH EAST LANCS LEAGUE FIXTURES
(click here for website)  (SERIES RESULTS)
Saturday 19th October 2019: Heaton Park (FULL RESULTS
Saturday 23rd November 2019: Heaton Park (FULL RESULTS  
Saturday 18th January 2020: Heaton Park (FULL RESULTS)   
Saturday 7th March 2020: Heaton Park (M25 2SW)  (FULL RESULTS)
SOUTH EAST LANCS START TIMES for 2019-20
Senior Ladies:  1.40pm
Senior Men:     2.20pm
RED ROSE LEAGUE FIXTURES (click here for website)  (SERIES RESULTS)
Saturday 12th October 2019: Leigh Sports Village, Leigh (FULL RESULTS)
Saturday 26th October 2019: Leverhulme Park, Bolton (FULL RESULTS)
Saturday 9th November 2019: Centre Vale Park, Todmorden (FULL RESULTS)
Saturday 30th November 2019: Marl Pits, Rossendale (FULL RESULTS)
RED ROSE START TIMES for 2019
Senior Ladies:  1.35pm
Senior Men:     2.15pm

SOUTH EAST LANCS LEAGUE APPEARANCES

MEN - APPEARANCES

Adam Bolton (1/4)

George Booth (1/4)

Garry Bower (1/4)

Neil Brock (2/4)

Ian Dale (3/4)

Jarrod Gritt (2/4)

John Fay (1/4)

Mark Heaney (4/4)

Jason Keast (4/4)

Mark Kelly (1/4)

Bryan Lawton (3/4)

Ian McBride (1/4)

Robert Nixon (1/4)

Dave Peart (1/4)

Shane Reading (3/4)

Gary Smith (2/4)

Adam Stirling (1/4)

Martin Thompson (1/4)

Ray Williams (3/4)

James Wright (1/4)


ALSO REGISTERED

Paul Ashton

Mark Goddard

Gareth McCaffery

Chris Nicholson

Carl O'Callaghan

Brett Spivey

LADIES - APPEARANCES

Bernadette Ball (1/4)

Andrea Dickinson (4/4)

Rochelle Evans (3/4)

Jill Heywood (2/4)

Charlotte Morgan (1/4)

Amanda Richardson (4/4)


ALSO REGISTERED

Sue Heaney

Janet Jobey

Elaine Whitehead

RED ROSE LEAGUE APPEARANCES
MEN - APPEARANCES
George Booth (1/4)
Neil Brock (2/4)
Ian Dale (3/4)
David Emanuel (2/4)
Mark Goddard (2/4)
Jarrod Gritt (3/4)
Mark Heaney (4/4)
Jason Keast (4/4)
Ian McBride (1/4)
Dave Peart (1/4)
Gary Smith (4/4)
Brett Spivey (1/4)
Martin Thompson (1/4)
Ray Williams (3/4)

ALSO REGISTERED
Paul Ashton
Mark Kelly
Carl O'Callaghan
LADIES - APPEARANCES
Bernadette Ball (2/4)
Sue Heaney (3/4)
Jill Heywood (3/4)
Amanda Richardson (4/4)

ALSO REGISTERED
Janet Jobey
Charlotte Morgan
GREAT MANCHESTER CHAMPIONSHIPS REGISTRATIONS
MEN
Paul Ashton
George Booth (U20)
Neil Brock
Ian Dale
Jarrod Gritt
Jason Keast
Mark Kelly
Bryan Lawton
Robert Nixon
Carl O'Callaghan
Gary Smith
Brett Spivey
Adam Stirling
Martin Thompson
Ray Williams
LADIES
Bernadette Ball
Jill Heywood
Janet Jobey
Charlotte Morgan