ANNUAL AWARDS

The 2017 Presentation Night was held at Royton Band Club on Saturday 9th December.

For a summary of season results, click here.

For a full list of marathon performances, click here.

Prize Winners
PREMIERSHIP: 1st Rob James (Club Champion), 2nd Chris Lowe, 3rd Shane Reading
CHAMPIONSHIP: 1st Mick Wildbore, 2nd Sophie Wood, 3rd Dave Peart
GROUP 1: 1st Carl O'Callaghan, 2nd Paul Anderson, 3rd Matthew Kilburn
GROUP 2: 1st Janet Jobey, 2nd David Crewe, 3rd Bernie Cassidy
GROUP 3: 1st Mark Heaney, 2nd Stewart Jones, 3rd Paul Cooke

GROUP 4: 1st Vikki Smith, 2nd Gary Smith, 3rd Robert Nixon

GROUP 5: 1st Lisa Cummins, 2nd Jill Hickson, 3rd Martina Naismith

GROUP 6: 1st Gail Shaw, 2nd Jillian Heywood, 3rd Bernadette Ball 

FEMALE OVER 35: 1st Janet Jobey, 2nd Rochelle Evans, 3rd Helen Radcliffe

FEMALE OVER 45: 1st Val Kilburn, 2nd Vikki Smith, 3rd Gail Shaw

FEMALE OVER 55: 1st Sue Heaney, 2nd Bernadette Ball, 3rd Teresa Hollins

 

MALE OVER 40: 1st Shane Reading, 2nd Rob Battye, 3rd Mick Wildbore
MALE OVER 45: 1st Chris Lowe, 2nd Bernie Goodwin, 3rd Dave Peart
MALE OVER 50: 1st Richard Cummins, 2nd David Emanuel, 3rd Neil Brock
MALE OVER 60: 1st Ronnie Quinn, 2nd Robert Nixon, 3rd Tony Kane

LADIES: 1st Jen Bloor (Ladies Champion), 2nd Sophie Wood, 3rd Janet Jobey


RRR CUP: 1st Rob Battye (RRR Cup Winner), 2nd Helen Radcliffe, 3rd Michael Pickering

MEN'S MARATHON (IAN CASEY TROPHY): 1st Shane Reading, 2nd Chris Lowe, 3rd Paul Bannister
LADIES' MARATHON (NATALIE YATES-BOLTON TROPHY): 1st Jen Bloor, 2nd Janet Jobey, 3rd Sophie Wood


CLUB HANDICAP (LINDA CHADDERTON MEMORIAL TROPHY): Emma Bower


OFF-ROAD RUNNER OF THE YEAR (MEN): Howard Dracup

OFF-ROAD RUNNER OF THE YEAR (LADIES): Linda Isherwood

CLUB RUNNER OF THE YEAR (ROD BOWERS TROPHY): Simon Howard (pictured)

For 2016 prize-winners, click here.

For 2015 prize-winners, click here.

For 2014 prize-winners, click here.

For 2013 prize-winners, click here.

For 2012 prize-winners, click here.

For 2011 prize-winners, click here.

For 2010 prize-winners, click here.

For 2009 prize-winners, click here.

For 2008 prize-winners, click here.

For 2007 prize-winners, click here.