Sunday, Oct 15 at 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Monday, Oct 16 at 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Monday, Oct 16 at 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Wednesday, Oct 18 at 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

2015-2016 CROSS-COUNTRY SEASON

That's another cross-country season completed! Thanks to everyone (see below) who has braved some pretty extreme conditions over this winter. All worth it for a record-breaking set of results, with excellent placings in the SEL team competitions: 2nd Senior Ladies, joint 2nd Senior Men & 2nd MV50. That's not to mention some great individual SEL performances - Kirsty White 2nd FV40, Shane Reading 3rd MV40, Barry Greaves 3rd MV55 & several great 4th place finishes (Jen Bloor in the overall ladies competition, Margaret Bluer FV55 & Jason Keast MV45). More details of individual race performances on the Race Reports page. Well run everyone!    
RED ROSE CROSS-COUNTRY LEAGUE (click here for website) (SERIES RESULTS
Saturday 10th October 2015: Leigh Sports Village (FULL RESULTS)
Saturday 7th November 2015: Hyndburn (FULL RESULTS)
Saturday 21st November 2015: Bolton (Leverhulme Park) (FULL RESULTS)
Saturday 5th December 2014: Marl Pits, Rossendale (FULL RESULTS)
SOUTH EAST LANCS X-COUNTRY LEAGUE (click here for website) (SERIES RESULTS)
Saturday 14th November 2015: Leigh Sports Village (FULL RESULTS)
Saturday 12th December 2015:
Heaton Park, Manchester (FULL RESULTS)
Saturday 23rd January 2016: Tandle Hills (FULL RESULTS)
Saturday 20th February 2016: Boggart Hole, Blackley (FULL RESULTS)
RED ROSE RACES COMPLETED
Stacey Andrew (1/4)
J
an
e Augsburger (1/4)
Jen Bloor (3/4)
Neil Brock (3/4)
James Cashin (2/4)
Clare Darraugh (2/4)
David Emanuel (3/4)
Rochelle Evans (2/4)
Ronnie Garrod (3/4)
Colin Green (1/4)
Mark Heaney (2/4)
Sue Heaney (2/4)
Jillian Heywood (3/4)
Lee Higginbottom (3/4)
Simon Howard (2/4)
Lisa Howarth (3/4)
Martin Jones (1/4)
Jason Keast (3/4)
Kevin Kennedy (4/4)
Bryan Lawton (2/4)
Tony McAndrew (2/4)
Daniel McManus (3/4)
Becky Mercer (1/4)
Niparun Nessa (4/4)
Tawnia Norman (2/4)
Chris Nicholson (2/4)
Carl O'Callaghan (4/4)
Shane Reading (3/4)
Gary Smith (3/4)
Adam Stirling (1/4)
Kirsty White (3/4)
Ray Williams (4/4)
Della Wright (1/4)

OTHER RED ROSE REGISTRATIONS

Shaun Armstrong
Paul Craddock
David Ellis
Robert Fairbanks
Val Kilburn
Dave Peart
John Sweeney
Mark Taylor
James Wright
Dan Yarwood

SOUTH EAST LANCS RACES COMPLETED
Jane Augsburger (2/4)
Jen Bloor (3/4)
Margaret Bluer (3/4)
Garry Bower (1/4)
Neil Brock (4/4)

Mo Butt (1/4)

Paul Craddock (2/4)

Nick Cuff (2/4)

Ian Dale (1/4)

Clare Darraugh (1/4)

David Emanuel (4/4)
Rochelle Evans (2.5/4)
Robert Fairbanks (4/4)

Ronnie Garrod (1/4)

Barry Greaves (3/4)

Jillian Heywood (1/4)
Lee Higginbottom (4/4)
Simon Howard (1/4)
Lisa Howarth (2/4)
Martin Jones (1/4)
Jason Keast (3/4)
Kevin Kennedy (3/4)

Selina McLean (2/4)

Daniel McManus (2/4)

Rebecca Mercer (1/4)

Niparun Nessa (1/4)

Chris Nicholson (2/4)

Carl O'Callaghan (2/4)

Dave Peart (1/4)

Shane Reading (4/4)
Gary Smith (1/4)

Adam Stirling (1/4)

Kirsty White (3/4)
Ray Williams (3/4)

OTHER SEL REGISTRATIONS

Stacey Andrew

Shaun Armstrong

James Cashin

David Ellis

Colin Green

Mark Heaney

Sue Heaney

Val Kilburn

Bryan Lawton

John Sweeney

Mark Taylor

James Wright

Dan Yarwood